Well Done to all South Coast Members who have participated in the South Australian State Titles 

Round 1 - Renmark

50cc Div. 2 7-Under 9 Years

  • Kody Everett Placed 3rd

  • Jackson Gilbert Placed 10th

 

65cc 7-9 Years

  • Kody Everett Placed 12th

  • Tomi Doble Placed 14th

 

65cc 10-Under 12 Years

  • Noah Rochow Placed 7th

  • Nash Roan Placed 10th

 

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk 9-Under 12 Years

  • Noah Rochow Placed 12th

  • Tyson Gerrard Placed 13th

 

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk STD & BW 12-Under 16 Years

  • Cody Loffler Placed 8th

  • Jake Avery Placed 9th

  • Jordan Hart Placed 11th

  • Damien O’Callaghan Placed 15th

  • Koby Kitchen Placed 20th

 

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk STD & BW 11-Under 16 GIRLS

 

100-125cc 2stk 13-Under 16 Years

  • Jack McLean Placed 3rd

  • Clay Burnett Placed 4th

  • Jacob Pellissier Placed 6th

  • Blake Krollig Placed 11th

  • Scott Martin Placed 12th

  • Aimee Butler Placed 14th

 

128-150cc 2stk / 200-250cc 4stk 13-Under 16 Years

  • Jordan Doctor Placed 4th

  • Jack McLean Placed 5th

  • Blake Krollig Placed 9th

  • Baillie Rochow Placed 10th

  • Koby Kitchen Placed 13th

MX1 Expert

 

MX1 Intermediate

  • Kane Golding Placed 10th

MX1 Clubman

  • Mitchell McLean Placed 12th

MX2 Intermediate

  • Brock Schulz Placed 3rd

  • Josef Oliver Placed 6th

  • Caleb Walker Placed 9th

  • Dane Gilbert Placed 11th

  • Jordan Hampel Placed 12th

  • Amy Bartsch Placed 13th

  • Chris Cox Placed 14th 

MX2 Clubman

  • Thomas Martin Placed 1st

  • Isaiah Bencetti Placed 2nd

  • Jett Seehusen Placed 4th

 

Veterans A

  • Paul McLean Placed 7th

  • Darren Avery Placed 11th

 

Veterans B

  • John McKay Placed 10th

  • Craig Krollig Placed 11th

 

Women

  • Amy Bartsch Placed 1st

  • Jasmine McPherson Placed 5th

  • Letitia Matters Placed 6th

Round 2 - Keith

50cc Div. 2 7-Under 9 Years

  • Jackson Gilbert Placed 10th

  • Kody Everett Placed 13th

 

65cc 7-9 Years

  • Kody Everett Placed 13th

 

65cc 10-Under 12 Years

  • Nash Roan Placed 12th

 

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk 9-Under 12 Years

  • Tyson Garrard Placed 9th

 

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk STD & BW 12-Under 16 Years

  • Jordan Hart Placed 11th

  • Damien O’Callaghan Placed 12th

  • Koby Kitchen Placed 22nd

 

100-125cc 2stk 13-Under 16 Years

  • Jack McLean Placed 4th

  • Jacob Pellisier Placed 5th

  • Scott Martin Placed 9th

  • Clay Burnett Placed 13th

 

128-150cc 2stk / 200-250cc 4stk 13-Under 16 Years

  • Jack McLean Placed 3rd

  • Jordan Doctor Placed 4th

  • Baillie Rochow Placed 7th

  • Blake Krollig Placed 9th

  • Koby Kitchen Placed 10th

 

MX1 Expert

  • Brett Metcalfe Placed 1st

 

MX1 Intermediate

 

MX1 Clubman

  • Kane Golding Placed 2nd

  • Dylan Schmidt Placed 7th

MX2 Expert

 

MX2 Intermediate

  • Josef Oliver Placed 2nd

  • Amy Bartsch Placed 7th

  • Brock Schulz Placed 8th

  • Chris Cox Placed 10th

  • Dane Gilbert Placed 11th

 

MX2 Clubman

  • Thomas Martin Placed 1st

  • Isaiah Bencetti Placed 7th

  • Jett Seehusen Placed 14th

  • Zackery Rossack Placed 19th

  • Declan Maguire Placed 21st

Veterans A

  • Paul McLean Placed 10th

 

Veterans B

 

Women

  • Amy Bartsch Placed 1st

  • Jasmine McPherson Placed 6th

  • Letitia Matters Placed 7th

  • Julianne Gray Placed 8th

Round 3 - Ceduna

50cc Div. 2 7-Under 9 Years

  • Kody Everett Placed 4th 

 

65cc 7-9 Years

  • Kody Everett placed 10th 

65cc 10-Under 12 Years

Nash Roan Placed 8th 

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk 9-Under 12 Years

 

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk STD & BW 12-Under 16 Years

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk STD & BW 11-Under 16 GIRLS

100-125cc 2stk 13-Under 16 Years

 

128-150cc 2stk / 200-250cc 4stk 13-Under 16 Years

MX1 Experts 

 

MX1  Intermediate

MX1 Clubman

 

MX2 Expert

MX2 Intermediate

MX2 Clubman

 

Veterans A

 

Veterans B

 

Women

Round 4 - Murray Bridge

50cc Div. 2 7-Under 9 Years

 

65cc 7-9 Years

65cc 10-Under 12 Years

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk 9-Under 12 Years

 

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk STD & BW 12-Under 16 Years

85cc 2stk / 150cc 4stk STD & BW 11-Under 16 GIRLS

100-125cc 2stk 13-Under 16 Years

 

128-150cc 2stk / 200-250cc 4stk 13-Under 16 Years

MX1 Experts 

 

MX1  Intermediate

MX1 Clubman

 

MX2 Expert

MX2 Intermediate

MX2 Clubman

 

Veterans A

 

Veterans B

 

Women

Major Sponsor

Phone 

0426 748 499

Email 

southcoastmxclub@gmail.com

Mailing Address:

PO Box 287

Seaford SA 5169

 

Track Address:

South Coast Motocross Club

3761 Old Princes Hwy,

Rocky Gully SA 5254